top of page
File_000_edited_edited.jpg

Parish Directory

File_000_edited_edited.jpg

Discover our fresh and transparent Parish Directory, designed to introduce you to the dedicated servants who play essential roles in enriching both our Parish and community.

We kindly ask for you to keep these servants and the services in your prayers!

Parish Committee

Name
Role
Fr Youhanna Samuel
Parish Priest
Fr George Farag
Parish Priest
Dina Guindi
Parish Secretary
Mena Abraham
Parish Treasurer
Amgad Hanna
Sameh Ghobrial
Bishoy Barsoum
Mark Botros
Mina Magdi

Service Coordinators

Name
Service
Zac Traversa
Secretariat
Marian Botros
Sunday School
Jaklen Shehata
Sunday School
Rafik Karas
Deaconship
Emil Ikladious
Orban Making
Maher Abdelmeseh
Fundraising Services
Karim Kaldas
Maintenance
Steve Ghaly
Traffic Management

Primary Sunday School

Name
Role
Year Level
Mariem Ikladious
Coordinator
Eriny Magdi
Coordinator
Sally Younan
Servant
Pre School
Mariem Gamel
Servant
Pre School
Natalie De Pasqual
Servant
Pre School
Dina Guindi
Servant
Prep
Mona Mekhail
Servant
Prep
Connie Said
Servant
Prep
Mary Awad
Servant
Prep
Carol Marchione
Servant
Year 1
Mariam Moussa
Servant
Year 1
Ameile Youssef
Helper
Year 1
Amira Habeshy
Servant
Year 2
Emil Ikladious
Servant
Year 2
Joy Karas
Servant
Year 2
Maryam Mekhail
Servant
Year 3A
Mary Tadros
Servant
Year 3A
Hedra Awad
Servant
Year 3A
Kirollos Kaldas
Servant
Year 3A
Andrew Soliman
Servant
Year 3B
Jolene Aziz
Servant
Year 3B
Verena Edward
Servant
Year 3B
Rania Bishay
Servant
Year 4
Monica Georgy
Servant
Year 4
Ethan Youssef
Helper
Year 4
Sandy Rotziokos
Servant
Year 5
Panos Rotziokos
Servant
Year 5
Alex Traversa
Servant
Year 6
Robert Benjamin
Servant
Year 6
Marina Kaldas
Servant
Year 6

High School Sunday School

Name
Role
Year Level
Mary Morkos
Coordinator
Remon Benyamin
Coordinator
Mira Ghaly
Servant
Year 7 & 8
Issac Soliman
Servant
Year 7 & 8
Martha Tadros
Servant
Year 7 & 8
Giovanni Farag
Servant
Year 7 & 8
Shamel Ishak
Servant
Year 9 & 10
Olivia Soliman
Servant
Year 9 & 10
Paul Said
Servant
Year 9 & 10
Sherif Botros
Servant
Year 9 & 10
Mary Morkos
Servant
Year 9 & 10
Michael Morkos
Servant
Year 11 & 12
Kristina Elias
Servant
Year 11 & 12
Sarah Asaad
Servant
Year 11 & 12
Remon Benyamin
Servant
Year 11 & 12

Youth Ministry

Name
Role
Mary Farag
Mentor
Mary-Ann Georgy
Mentor
Mark Shehata
Mentor
Christian Ibraheem
Mentor
Giovanni Farag
Servant
Mary Abdelkdous
Servant
Paul Said
Servant
Alex Traversa
Servant
Carolyn Ikladios
Servant
Rebecca Said
Servant
Isaac Soliman
Servant
Mina Tadros
Servant

Bible Study

Name
Role
Year Level
Mamdouh Guirguis
Servant
Prep - Year 12
Amy Ibrahim
Servant
Prep - Year 4
Mariem Ikladious
Servant
Prep - Year 4
Nader Samy
Servant
Year 5 - Year 12
Shamel Ishak
Servant
Year 5 - Year 12
George Bakhit
Servant
Youth
Lidia Guirguis
Servant
Youth

Hymns Lessons

Name
Role
Year Level
Shamel Ishak
Servant
Prep - Year 4
Mamdouh Guirguis
Servant
Prep - Year 4
Rafik Karas
Servant
Year 5 - Year 12
Nader Samy
Servant
Year 5 - Year 12

Choir

Name
Role
Year Level
Marvana Samy
Servant
Mariem Gamel
Servant

Discipleship

Name
Role
Hannan Amin
Coordinator
bottom of page